Formula
n/a
CAS No. n/a
EC No. n/a
Synonyms

OLEAMULS® WS

OLEAMULS®W/S is a 100% plant derived “hydrophilic lipid” with adjustable HLB values.

It represents a natural alternative to common PEG refatting agents and co-emulsifiers.

OLEAMULS®W/S owns very interesting characteristics as an O/W emulsifier and a co-emulsifier for W/O emulsions. When added to vegetable oils or esters, it strengthens the defenses of the hydrolipidic film & decreases TEWL while it leaves a pleasant sensation of freshness on the skin.

HLB

  • 13

Dosage

  • 1-2%

Cosmetic applications

  • Make up removers
  • Micellar waters
  • Sun care
  • Shampoos
  • Regulatory
  • COSMOS approved
  • NATRUE allowed

Naturality index according to ISO 16128 : 1 (derived natural)

 

Packaging & Shelf Life

20 kg drums, 200 kg drums, 1.000 kg IBC

Under proper storage conditions the shelf life is 36 months

Health & Safety

Detailed information on the product can be found in our relevant Health and Safety Information (Material Safety Data Sheet).

This product is not available in: Germany, UK, Italy, USA, India