|EINECS/ ELINCS No.||-|
|Synonyms||SACCHARUM OFFICINARUM WAX|
The Sugarcane Wax is a natural and 100% renewable wax with high melting point (around 80°C). It is obtained with the revalorization of molasses, which toxic for the environnement, of sugar cane production.
It shows very good performance in cosmetic for pencil, lipstick or pressed powder application.
In food industry sugarcane wax can enter in button medicinal preparation, luminous medicinal preparation, in chewing gum, the chocolate production.
It can also be used in coating, the printing ink, the floor wax, the electric appliance, the blasting explosive, the carbon paper, the moisture proof paper...
The Sugarcane wax is a natural alternative to petroleum paraffin, polyethylene, beeswax, carnauba wax, candelilla wax, ceresin …
Packaging & Shelf Life:
Under proper storage conditions the shelf life is 24 months.Health & Safety:
Detailed information on the product described can be found in our relevant Material Safety Data Sheet.