Lipids

Almond oil

  • CAS No.- 8007-69-0 / 90320-37-9
  • INCI.- Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil

Refined almond oil is obtained from the kernel of Prunus amygdalus dulcis. 100% of the ingredient is sweet almond oil, no additives or other ingredients are added.

Aspect

     Oily liquid

Odor

     Characteristic

Color

     Pale yellow

Pharmaceuticals

Natural extracts

Cosmetics:

• Skin care • Hair care • Toiletries • Sun care • Baby care • Make up • Massage oils

24 months under proper storage conditions, protected from light